FS Mineral (White) Oil

FS Mineral (White) Oil delivers value through a high degree of purity – it is colorless, odorless, and tasteless. The purity of FS Mineral (White) Oil accounts for its common use in medicinal and cosmetic products. The low phytotoxicity of FS Mineral (White) Oil makes it a preferred component of products applied to agricultural and ornamental plants.

FS Mineral (White) Oil delivers value through a wide application range – it is made of common ingredients used in pharmaceuticals and cosmetics. The plastics, textile, and food industries are major users of FS Mineral (White) Oil.

GROWMARK, Inc. 1701 Towanda Avenue
Bloomington IL 61701
309-557-6000 http://www.gofurtherwithfs.com/Portals/_default/Skins/GWMRK01/Images/fs-logo_w70.png